MY A-Z FAV THINGS!!!🤗😍❤️

Hello everyone, so today i am gonna post an interesting thing for which my friend Jophiel nominated me!!
Which is A-Z favorite things in your life.
So i am super happy to share with you all the 26 fav things in my life!!
Please do visit Jophiels blog post, its really amazing!!
Here is link to her site, dont forget to go through guys…😃

jophielthemeraki.wordpress.com

A- AVENGERS

Hehe sounds weird? no i guess… cannot express how much i am fan of them all. yeah i know they are fictional characters but yet i feel they really exist, i so wish if it becomes true!!

B- BALLOONS

I know i am not a kid, but since childhood i just love balloons alot… So today also whenever i see any person selling balloons side by, i would quickly buy one or two 😄

C- CHOCOLATES/COFFEE

As you guys know it already right!! How fav these two items for me, so no point dragging it 😊😊

D- DRAWING/DANCE

Yepp, i am sure from my posts on arts you know how much i love drawings, it just cheers up my mood and gives me a kind of positive energy always, and Dance is also something i love alot!! My fav forms are Hip hop, bollywood, contemporary and yeah belly dance i love too!!

E- EVENING VIEW

I just love the view when its evening from my balcony, a bit green a bit darker green color trees, birds flying together in group chirping, just fantabulous!

F- FAMILY/FRIENDS

Family is life and without them cannot live!!
Friends also a vital part and my close friends are my fav!!

G- GREETING CARDS

As you might know how much i love greeting cards made at home, i myself make cards for my friends and family!! So this is something too close to my heart❤️

H- HEADPHONES

Yeah as i am a music lover, so headphones and i are inseparable!!

I- ICE CREAM

Its also my fab, and as usual chocolate flavored ice creams are always tempting for me😄❤️

J- JACKETS

Yeah, i love varities of jackets to wear on tops, i feel comfy🤗

K- KITES

I love kites, they are like birds with string and with a twist of getting cut!! Still i love colorful kites and love flying them!

L- LANTERNS ON SKY

I just love the sky lanterns alot, they kinda give us hope, strength and positivity towards life!
They say just have a wish, light the lanterns and make them fly!!

M- MUSIC/ME TIME

My soul gets lighten up whenever i hear my fav musics in my ME time!

N- NATURE

Nature is adorable always! I love spending my alone time sitting and admiring nature and its wondrous beauty!

O- OCEAN

I love the view of ocean!! Endless, limitless and pure!!

P- PHOTOS

Who do not love seeing photos?? well they are also my fab! I always love seeing all photos with ny family and friends and also photos full of nature, an amazing thing to view

Q- QUIZES

Yaa, i love quizes, as for me it increases knowledge alot!

R- RIDES

I love rides on vehicles alot whether its my scooty or any car! I just Love long and long rides alot!

S- SLEEP

I am also a lazy lady!! So whenever i get time to sleep, thats also my fav time!! They say sleeping get you peace and you become tension, stress free while sleeping, isnt it?

T- TOYS/TEDDY BEERS

Who do not love toys and teddies? Why only in childhood we can love them? why not now? So i love varities of toys and i always get cheer up whenever i see them in any shops passing by!! Infact the big sized teddies drag me towards them and tempt me to buy heheeh

U- UMBER COLOR


I came across this color recently, its kind of brown color but not completely… Its called Burnt Umber, and i just love using it in my arts❤️❤️

V- VACATIONS

Who do not love vacations?? whether its short or long does not matter, we get our own time, good times to spend, isnt it…

W- WAFFLES

Hmmm i just gulp them, you might know already right!! A small crispy cake type dish and can be of any flavors such as chocolate/red velvet or vanilla etc…So guess what? Waffle house is one of my most visiting place to eat😄

X- X-MAS TREE

I admire how pretty they look in christmas!
Full of lights, gifts and decorative items surrounded by, an fab thing to glare

Y- YOURSELF

Weird again?? Not atall… i always say love yourself, be a favorite of yourself first! what say?

Z-ZOO

A place with full of, varities of animals, birds, trees, and what not! So i like to visit zoos and get immense happiness watching their activities!

For nomination, its open for everyone, whoever want to write post on this, most welcome❤️

Stay safe, healthy and happy pals… See you in next post🤗❤️

Love❤️❤️
🍀Soni🍀

87 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s