BEING SEMI-INTROVERT!!

Helloo hellooooo holaaaa sayonaaraaa…How u all doing?? Kinda adjusted with this corona!!! No options right!Today i am gonna share a weirdo part of me with you all…yeah dont giggle friends…๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜There are 2 kind of people normally…EXTROVERTSINTROVERTS

Extroverts are those who are full smart, confident, cool, bindaas, easy to mingle with, love to be around loads of people etc…Likewise Introverts are totally opposite…(antonym to extrovert as per dictionary๐Ÿ˜‰)They are shy, reserved, quiet, live in their own world, not much expressive, dont like to roam around crowd…Guess what?? I am neither of them but half extro and half intro one so i named myself Semi Introvert, better… (sounds funny right?)Hmmm what to do, i am like that and i love myself and loving the social distancing to some extent๐Ÿ˜‰So friends here presents the SEMI-INTROVERT=> SUNITA NANDA Urff SONI AND HER WAYS ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Since childhood i used to be a taciturn types and mousy…I always loved to be around my family (Bapa,maa,Nani,Aai+Close relatives, mainly from Maa’s side and little less from Bapa’s side๐Ÿ˜ฌ)And if more people than these count, then i used to feel choked!!Yes, i used to favor sitting alone with my own tiny world than being around people and people… From people i recalled a funny quote “I dont like to go out, as there is too peoply over there” ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ and it to the hilt matches me…Yes, you can for sure call me unsocial, unfriendly, un..etc whatever !!!

You wont believe if i say… Half of our society people did not know  my parents have 2 children… My elder sis and me… They knew only my elder sis to be d only one… So from this you can undoubtedly assume how much i used to hide inside home…๐Ÿ˜„, well from home, i would share my home seekness story in another post.๐Ÿ˜„๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ˜Me and my sis are also the opposite… She is totally extrovert…full of life…full of confidence, smart, cool and me….well you know already right…!My elder sis is both son and daughter to my parents, as she would actively do household chores as well as outside house work which normally man do (as per society norms!!)And there me, ( used to be null in doing both๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜…)Wait, as per i am expressing myself you must be thinking y i named me semi intro then, i am totall introvert, isnt it?? Well NO… I named me correct only…why?? Below stated…I used to and till now also talk less with people, but but and but… Once i feel them my types (ohhh my type again i have to explain right?? My type means simple, no critical thoughts, no cunning, no attitude, no ego etc), then you would see a new born ME, i would get friendly or can say overfriendly with them in a go…i would chit chat unabruptly…i would crack humorous jokes, i would do all type of stupid, funny things, so in short i open up my other me infront of them to 200%, but if i feel them not my cup of tea types, then i keep myself afar…

Honestly, i dont know how to Pretend to be friendly, really… People are there who will talk to you as if they love you to d core, like you are their own bro or sis from a diff mom…and behind your back they will blabber all bullshit they can… So i am not that kind, seriously… If i like you then i do from my heart, if i dont like u, then my facial expression will clearly say it to u…But this pretensions we have to carry with us in several circumstances or environments like d best example is Office (end, no more example or discussion when comes to Offife thing ๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ˜…) another one is relatives gathering functions…all these i learnt very lately…in childhood i used to say on face to people that i dont like u, plz dont talk to me and parents used to be discomfited…but now i hv somewhat learnt to say a hi, hello, how r u and non interested smile and 2/3% pretence…Gosh i so much hate crowd…

Yeah, mainly if we go for some marriage functions, or any such gathering, then literally you should see my face…i will be like ‘he bhagbaan mujhe uthale re is jagah se aur patak daal kisi shaant jaga pe๐Ÿ˜‚’Even in some feasts, i would just go, eat, drink a glass of water, yeah not to forget a cup of kheer and ice cream and one or two pieces of golgappa and would dyingly wait for my parents and sister to finish off eating and tittle-tattling with other known faces…but unfortunately it doesnt end soon, they would say ok we are leaving N no of times but would stand and stick like glue over there only…๐Ÿ˜ฌ, then the thought comes inside my semi blasted head, to tie rope across them and drag them together out of there like a FEMALE BAHUBALLI…๐Ÿ’ช๐Ÿ’ชSo for this unpeoply me (made a word by myself๐Ÿ˜‚), i could not open up for few of my dreams..singing, dancing, guitar, in public… (well i wont hide the truth of me dancing bindaas with ma close friends in Pubs, snowworld,local events๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ˜„, yeah they made me dance so i did…hey not being drunk ok…i dont drink, only mocktails i do…๐Ÿ˜ƒ)There i am reserved in half part of me, another part of me would make hillarious jokes amongst friends and make them go rofl and later get punished from teachers๐Ÿ˜‚Yeah i had a record of being d super duper comedian in my school n college times!!! Hmmm, till date i am and would be in future too, but only for close friends…๐Ÿ˜‰When it comes to talk…i prefer messaging than talking directly (itna chat kar karke speed b super fast hai in typing, all say๐Ÿ˜‰)

I know from my way of writing blog, you wont go by my words of me being intro…hehe…And yes in such crowdy situation… PHONE & HEADSETS are always my saviors!!!I would just put on headset, music and high sound (well not over loud but loud enough to supress sound of people talks) and avoid all as much as i can ๐Ÿ˜But same time iff i find my comfort zoners friends, then thats all..  I would open my own small public area to do all silly stuffs…i would pass funny comments on other people passing by (not hurting ones.. Just funny), i would mock… I would do acting of others in kiddish ways, i would say jokes (ummm both veg+non veg, y only boys r allowed?? Y not we girls huh???) etc etc…In short, if you understand me, you would for sure be my friend, if you dont also ok๐Ÿ˜†

So guys what i want to convey here is love yourself, hmm i know you know but many dont implement na…whatever you are, just be happy. Never ever hate yourself, the way you are, the things you do unless it hurts anyone, accept you are right…Not everyone are born with equal nature right?? If that would have been the case, then we would have been called products not humans right??So if you are an extro, love yourself and be like it…If you are an intro also love yourself…If you are shy, well dont be hard on yourself to open up.. But try to lessen the shyness and express a bit (according to situation), or else you would go to mute mode forever…๐Ÿ˜Guys everyone should be confident and self sufficient enough to overcome the inferiority inside them…Never ever let the world look down upon you or underestimate you or think you as a nobody… Being introvert also never let anyone become impulsive or high on you…its totally fine to be around few people or to be in your own world but not at the cost of being hurt…Its not that only extroverts survive and introverts are left behind…If you wish to achieve something, you will… (doesnt matter whats your nature is!!!)Live bindaas, live khullam khulla…To dosto mere ye sab prabachan se kuch positive vibes mila ya nahi?? Batana jarur!!!

The SEMI-INTRO-SONI signing off here with some positivity and will be back with new post soon…

10 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s